Zinfndel Labrador

BISS GCh. Zinfndel Lengley's Big Papi

Papi
GrCh. Dickendall Buckstone Three Dog Night X Lengley's Consider The Lillies At Zinfndel
w. 6/21/2014 - Full Dentition - Black Carrying Yellow
OFA Hips: Good - OFA Elbows: Normal - Heart: Doppler Clear
OFA EYES Clear 2015 - EIC Clear - Optigen Normal/Clear
HNPK: Clear - CNM: Clear - Coat Length: Clear

View Breeding Terms and Clearances Here


 
 
Sire
GrCh. Dickendall Buckstone Three Dog Night
Sire
GrCh. Saddlehill Late Knight Scramble
Sire
Ch. Shalane Fly By Knight
Dam
Ch. Saddlehill Don't Be Late
Dam
Ch. Dickendall Princess Phoebe
Sire
Ch.Dickendall Davaron Gable
Dam
Saddlebrook's Lauralei
Dam
Lengley’s Consider The Lillies Of Zinfndel
Sire
Ch. Wit's End Jack or Better at Blackwing
Sire
BISS Ch. Blackwing Superfine
Dam
Ch. Wit's End Vegas Showgirl
Dam
Zinfndel's Contessa of Lengley
Sire
Ch. Bellwether Thunderbird Via Lobuff
Dam
Ch.Tabatha's Confection

Show Wins:

Pittsburgh Labrador Retriever Specialty 2016 -
Day One: First Open Black Class and WINNERS DOG under Kimberly Silva
Day Two: First Open Black Class, WINNERS DOG and BEST Of Breed under Michael Silva
FINISHED CHAMPIONSHIP!

Potomac Labrador Retriever Specialty 2016 - 
First 1st AM Bred Black Dog under Sergio Scarpellini

Greater Atlanta Labrador Specialty 2015 -
Day One: Best In Sweepstakes Laura Reich
WINNERS DOG & Best Of Winners under Tom Shearer
Day Two: Best In Sweepstakes Dan Clark
WINNERS DOG & Best of Winners Margaret Brown


Central Ohio Labrador Retriever Specialty 2015 -
Day One: Best In Sweepstakes under David Volette
RESERVE WINNERS DOG under Allison Rogers
Day Two: Best In Sweepstakes under Anna Hausmann


Mid Jersey Labrador Retriever Specialty 2015 -
Day One First 15-18 Month and Best In Sweepstakes under Mary Roseberry
Day Two First 15-18 Month and Best Opposite Sex under Anne Maynard

Huron River Labrador Specialty 2015 -
Day One First American Bred Class & Reserve Winners Dog under Jackie Mischou
Day Two First American Bred Class under Gail Shearer

Pawcatuck Labrador Retriever Specialty 2015 -
First 12-15 Month Sweeps & Best In Sweepstakes under Dawn Nacey

Miami Valley Labrador Retriever Specialty 2015 -
Day One First 9-12 Regular & Best Puppy under Ms. Julie Bedford Pope
Day Two First 9-12 Sweepstakes under Ms. Traci Stinzcum

Potomac Labrador Retriever Specialty 2015 -
First 9-12 Sweepstakes under Ms. Laura Reich
First 9-12 Regular & RESERVE WINNERS DOG from 9-12 puppy Ms. Anja Verbeek
BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY under Mrs. clair White Peterson



Badger Labrador Retriever Specialty 2015 -
Day One First 6-9 Months Sweepstakes & Best Opposite Sex Sweepstakes under Deloris Vansant
Day Two First 6-9 Months Sweepstakes under Ms. Stacey Sellers

Coastal Carolina Labrador Retriever Specialty 2015 -
Day One First 6-9 Months Sweepstakes & Best Opposite Sex Sweepstakes under Ms. Faith V. Hyndman
First 6-9 Months Regular & Reserve Winners Dog under Mrs. Kendall Herr
Day Two First 6-9 Months Regular & Reserve Winners Dog under Mr. Michael Silva

Iriquois Supported Entry 2015 -
First 6-9 Months Sweepstates & Best In Sweepstakes under Ms. Robin Magee

Papi Puppies: